STUDENTS PARENTS ALUMNI FACULTY PTA

Faculty and Staff

Leadership Team Website Ext
President/Principal Dennis M. Guida, M.A.T. 3012
Administrative Assistant to the Principal Marge Gaffney 3012
Associate Principal Michael Fynan, M.A. Business Administration 3010
Interim Associate Principal Vincent Fynan   3004
Administrative Assistant Paula Nolan Administrative Assistant 3002
Leadership Support Team Website Ext
Christian Cantwell, M.S. Director of Admissions 3007
Lisa Leibrand Admissions Coordinator 3026
Rich McConnell Dean of Students 3037
Michelle Chiosso Administrative Assistant 3001
Daniel Dockery, M.A.T Director of Athletics 3025
James Nolan, M.A.T. Director of Activities  website 3008
Theresa Snyder Administrative Assistant 3033
Lisa Melroy Executive Director 3015
Lois Somers Staff Accountant 3011
Kathleen Lyons Zentar Alumni Advisor 3034
Candace Schmid Technology Office  website 3014
Technology Office 3044
Medical Office Edie Anderson Leslie Santo School Nurse 3023
Departments  Website  Ext
Guidance Department Jennifer Kelly, M.S. Department Chair  website 3020
Pat Mulvenna, B.S. 3021
Eric R. Wilkinson, J.D.  website 3017
Barbara Anstey Administrative Assistant 3016
Sue Ridolfi Career Navigation 1004
Media Center Sister Bernadette Thomas, M.L.S. Media Specialist website 3036
Sister Monica Byrne, M.S. 3103
English Department Gene Tosto, B.A.  Department Chair website 3156
Matthew Becker, B.A. website 3114
Ann Marie Byrnes, M.A. website 3105
Thomas Gowan, A.B. website 3123
Richard Matwiejewicz, B.A. website 3136
Colette New, B.A. website 3143
James Nolan, M.A.T. website 3008
Penny O’Neill, B.S. website 3166
Pamela Tosto, B.A. website 3157
Mathematics Department Francis Sgroi, M.A.T. Department Chair website 3150
Thomas Guida, B.A. website 3161
Rich McConnell, B.A. website 3037
Debra Meyer, B.S. website 3108
Rebecca Skedzielewski, B.S. website 1003
Walter Walsh, M.A. website 3160
Science Department Theresa Ritter, B.S. Department Chair website
3102
Sister Claudette Naylor, M.S. website
3137
Jeffrey Moloney, M.Ed. website 3141
Rebecca Skedzielewski, B.S. website 1003
Robert Waters, B.A. website 3163
Social Studies Department Daniel Dockery, M.A.T Department Chair website 3025
Dominic Cesare, B.A. website
George R. Donald, B.S. website 3111
Michael Gould, B.A. website 3122
Thomas Guida, B.A. website 3161
Cletus Lynch, M.A. website 3101
Religion Department Debra Williams, B.A. Department Chair website 3170
Matthew Becker, B.A. website 3144
Nancy Gorman, M.A. website  3022
Paul Moynahan, A.B. website 3142
World Language Department Sergio Torres, B.A. Department Chair website 3124
Cinthya Cedeno-Mateo, B.A. website 3131
Colette New, B.A. website 3143
Physical Education Department Barry Harper, B.S. Department Chair website 3029
Daniel Dockery, M.A.T website 3025
William Royds, B.A. website 3155
Arts, Business, and Technology Department Joseph Dvorak, M.A. Department Chair website 3113
Brenda Kelly, B.A. website 3107
Penny O’Neill, B.S. website 3166
Educational Services Unit Julie O’Brien Comp Ed/SI Reading/Writing 3164
Andrea Martin SI Math 1008
Alicia Slattery Comp Ed Math 3120
ESL 1009